Public Halls

If you are looking for a hall near you to host a function event or meeting, there are many Council owned halls available to cater to your needs. Most are managed by local committees. For further information about the relevant hall, contact the nominated committee of management listed for the hall. 

  

Committee Address Town  Booking details
Apollo Bay Mechanics Institute 21 Great Ocean Road APOLLO BAY  3233  5237 6470
Barongarook Hall & Tennis Reserve 280 Barongarook Road BARONGAROOK 3249 0413 925 573                      Kathy Allan
Barwon Downs Hall 1575 Birregurra-Forest Road BARWON DOWNS 3243 Fay Callahan                         5236 6232
Beeac Community Hall 55 Lang Street BEEAC  3251 0488 186 823
Beech Forest Hall 2-4 Main Road BEECH FOREST 3237  5235 9252
Birregurra Public Hall 42-44 Main Street BIRREGURRA 3242

Vicki Jeffrey                           0419 367 994

Carlisle River Public Hall 35 Gellibrand River Road CARLISLE RIVER 3239

Lyn Kent                                   5235 0234

Chapple Vale Public Hall  1785 Lavers Hill-Cobden Road CHAPPLE VALE 3239  Emma Ferrari                         5238 3278
COPACC Civic Hall 95-97 Gellibrand Street COLAC VIC 3250 COPACC
5232 9418
Cororooke Hall 580 Corangamite Lake Road COROROOKE 3254  0438 331 228
Cressy Hall 41 Yarima Road CRESSY 3322  5238 8325
Elliminyt Public Hall 168 Main Street ELLIMINYT  3249 5231 5431
Eurack Public Hall & Tennis Reserve 700 Eurack Road EURACK 3322  0427 481 137
Forrest Public Hall 14 Grant Street FORREST  3236

forrestpublichall@gmail.com

0428502323

Gellibrand Public Hall 1 Old Main Road GELLIBRAND  3239

0488 655 408

gellihall9@gmail.com

Hordern Vale Hall 15 Marriners Access HORDEN VALE  3238 Kate Holmes                           5237 9252
Irrewillipe Hall & Reserve 2470 Timboon-Colac Road IIREWILLIPE 3249 Tim Ryan                                 5235 3255 
Larpent Hall 615 Larpent Road LARPENT 3249  Helen Ezard                           5232 2437
Lavers Hill Hall 43-47 Great Ocean Road LAVERS HILL 3238

 Virginia Atkins                       0429 373 208    

Stoneyford Hall 2362 Cobden-Stonyford Road STONYFORD 3260 0458 432 820 
Swan Marsh Hall & Tennis Reserve 598 Swan Marsh Road SWAN MARSH 3249  Brett Ryan                              0433 569 972
Warrion Hall 633 Coragulac-Beeac Road CORAGULAC 3249  Tony Mahoney                      5233 1571
Yeodene Hall 130 Birregurra-Yeodene Road YEODENE  3249 5233 4563
Yuulong Public Hall 5705 Great Ocean Road YUULONG  3237 Glenn Wallace                       0427 375 264